Quick access jump navigation

Members of the Board

Executive Management

Employees

Project Manager

Abigail Matthews

Head of Urban Data

Dr Adam Rae

People & Organisational Development Business Partner

Aga Tatusko

EU Project Manager

Agnese Riccetti

SME Programme Coordinator

Aline Bressan Martins

Executive Assistant

Alison Proud

Credit Controller

Amadeo Pellicce

Senior Account Manager

Amy Hochadel

Designer Researcher

Anastasia Vikhornova

Head of Communications

Angela Howarth

Lead Insight Expert

Anja Maerz

Internal Recruiter

Asmara Taylor

Personal Assistant & Project Administrator

Baelly Watson

Concept Designer

Belen Palacios

Integrated Urban Planning Researcher

Bin Guan

Data Scientist

Dr Börkur Sigurbjörnsson

People & organisational Development Director

Carolyn Moore

Senior Facilities Manager

Cassandra Williams

PA to Linda Roberts

Catherine Styles

Events Manager – Interim

Chetna Kapacee

Filmmaker Researcher

Christian Schmeer

Urban Mobility Researcher

Christina Georgouli

Social Scientist

Claudia Andrade

EU Funding Manager

Daniela Melandri

SME Engagement Manager

Darren Balcombe

Senior Project Mnager

Darren Pangbourne

People & Organisational Development Business Partner

David Narh

Data Scientist for Urban Modelling

Desi Hristova

Data Scientist

Dr Joseph Bailey

UX Insight Expert

Dr. Saravjit Rihal

Front of House Receptionist

Elizabeth Chale Pepito

Interim Management Accountant

Eloise Cook

head of City Strategies

Erin Walsh

Urban Design and Planning Lead

Euan Mills

Project and City Finance Lead

Finlay Kelly

Project Manager

Francesco Marchet

Communications Assistant

Freddie Cocker

Project Lead, Strategic and Service Design

Gemma Ginty

SME Programme Lead

Gemma Guilera

Urban IoT Manager

Geoffrey Stevens

Events & Marketing Officer

Giovanna Bettio

Resourcing Manager

Gokay Austick

Urban Mobility Researcher

Greg Yiangou

Design Researcher

Gyorgyi Galik

Market Analyst

Hannah Griffiths

PA to the CITO

Hannah Jefferson

Economist

Henry Chan

Digital Strategy Lead

Hrushikesh Ramachandrappa

Bid Manager

Ian Brogan

Creative Web Developer

Indira Knight

Relationship Developer: International

Ivor Wells

Chief Innovation and Technology Officer

Jarmo Eskelinen

Applied PhD, Urban Innovation Centre

Jimmy Paquet-Cormier

Relationship Developer: Business

Joe Dignan

Internal Communications and Knowledge Manager

Joey Godman

Recruitment Manager

Johanna Perrin

Head of Connected Cites

Jon Kirkpatrick

Project Manager

Jon Robertson

Illustrator and Visual Communications Designer

Juan Felipe Caro

Internal Projects Project Manager

Kwame Boateng

Writer/Producer, Researcher

Laura Pye

Senior Project Manager

Lavinia Cox

Chief Operating Officer

Linda Roberts

Software Engineer

Lorena Qendro

Design Research Coordinator

Lucy Barrett

Environmental Economist

Marc Postle

Relationship Developer: Academic

Marcus Manning

EU Project Administrator

Margaret Dennehy

Senior Management Accountant

Martyn Dryden

Internal Recruiter

Matt Hayden

Designer/Researcher Intern

Matthew Carreau

Project Manager

Matthew Fox

Events Producer

Matthew Mitchell

City Standards Coordinator

Matthew Wood-Hill

Lead Economist

Meagan Crawford

Business Planner

Michael Smith

HR Administrator

Molly Cross

EU funding & projects Coordinator

Nadia Echchihab

Events Assistant

Nandi Mkhize

Communications Manager

Naomi Moore

Marketing & Communications Designer

Natalie Collymore

Head of Finance Transformation

Neville De Spretter

ESRC Research Fellow

Paul Cowie

Design & Insights Team Lead

Paul Thurston

Project Administrator

Ramola Nadkarni

Data Science Coordinator

Reza Akhavan

Market Analyst

Rimaljit Kaur Likhari

PA to Scott Cain

Rita Tsoukka

Head of Project Management Office

Rob Silverman

Head of Strategy, Policy and Impact

Rob Whitehead

Head of Relationship Development

Sam Markey

Chief Business Officer

Scott Cain

Front of House and Facilities Assistant

Scott Law

Assistant Facilities Manager

Sebastian Daron

Project Assistant

Shabana Ahmed

Interim Finance Assistant

Shadi Esfahani

Lead Economist

Shefali Enaker

Head of Account and Bid Management

Sofia Taborda

Internal Recruiter

Sonam Kapoor

City Project Developer

Stefan Webb

Finance Director

Steve Biring

Data Scientist

Dr Sylvia Tippmann

IT Systems & Support Analyst

Tahir Iqbal

Bid and Sales Team Coordinator

Teodora Kaneva

Senior Account Manager

Teresa Gonzalez Rico

Visual Designer

Terje Svinning

Data Scientist for Urban Modelling

Thanos Bantis

Finance Team Administrator

Tina Surman

Project Manager

Tom Leaver

Interim Senior Project Manager/Producer

Tom Lowndes

Project Accountant

Tsend-Ayush Altankhuyag

Digital Communications Officer

Vicky Shen

Receptionist

Zivile Tamasauskaite

Sign up for the latest news and updates